Train Tickets KA: Majapahit

Loading... Please wait.
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart dayX

Return:

Select return day X

Passengers:

Information about KA Majapahit

KA Majapahit travels between Malang (ML) and Jakarta (PSE).

Majapahit train is an AC economy class train serving Malang-Pasar Senen Jakarta route via Semarang Tawang. Before this train was renamed as Majapahit train, this train name was Senja Kediri train serving Kediri-Semarang-Pasar Senen route and was inaugurated on December 5th, 2009. Senja Kediri train route was extended up to Tulungagung city on December 23rd, 2009 and extended more up to Malang Station on July 1st, 2011. However, on March 1st, 2012 Senja Kediri train was renamed becoming Senja Singosari train. Finally on September 21st, 2012 Senja Singosari has officially been deactivated and replaced with Majapahit train until now.

Majapahit train will stop at several stations : Kepanjen, Wlingi, Blitar, Tulungagung, Kediri, Kertosono, Nganjuk, Caruban, Madiun, Paron, Walikukun, Kedungjati, Brumbung, Semarang Tawang, Pekalongan, Tegal, Cirebon Prujakan, Bekasi, Jatinegara and Pasar Senen. There are some facilities provided on the train like quite comfortable interior design and seats coupled with Air Conditioner (AC). In addition, there are also digital information boards informing the station name as the train passes through a station.

Images of train Majapahit

Ratings for train: Majapahit

7 / 10

Out a score of ten. Based on 21 ratings

Facilities7.6
Clean7.5
Punctuality6.6
Staff6.7
Comfortable6.8

Rate this

Facilities
Clean
Efficient
Staff
Comfortable

KA Majapahit departures from Malang

KA Majapahit departures from Jakarta

Schedule Majapahit

The Majapahit trains operate from Malang - Jakarta and vice versa

Majapahit: Malang - Jakarta (#251)

CityStationArrival time
MalangMalang19:00
BlitarWlingi20:19
TulungagungTulungagung21:18
TegalTegal05:47
JakartaJatinegara09:44

Majapahit: Jakarta - Malang (#252)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen22:00
TegalTegal02:07
PekalonganPekalongan03:04
SemarangSemarangtawang04:20
SoloSolojebres06:52
SragenSragen07:23
NgawiWalikukun07:46
MadiunMadiun08:28
NganjukKertosono09:42
KediriKediri10:17
TulungagungNgunut11:09
BlitarBlitar11:38
 Wlingi12:05
MalangKepanjen12:55